PRIVACY POLICY 

AT momley LOFT  (“we” or “us”), we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and personal data. This Privacy Policy describes how www.momleyloft.com (“website”) collects, uses, and discloses your personal information when you visit the website.  It also governs processing, data collection, and usage in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”). By using the website, you consent to the data practices described in this policy.

1. WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION? 

When you browse our website, we may collect information that is sent automatically by your web browser, computer, or mobile device. Please check the settings of your browser and/or device if you want to know what information is automatically sent or if you wish to change your settings. Please also refer to the section on “Cookies” below. In this respect, we may automatically collect the following information(s): your internet protocol (IP) address, browser type, access times, referring website addresses, and other information. This information is used by us to operate and maintain the quality of the website and services, and to provide general statistics regarding use of website. When you contact us for any enquiry, comments, and/or feedback, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, contact number and email address. This is to allow us to process and respond to your enquiry or request.

 

2. CONSENT 

When you provide us with personal information to respond to your enquiry, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no. If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us via email at hello@momleyloft.com

 

3. SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not sell, rent, lease, or release your personal information to third parties.  We may, from time to time, share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or provide customer support.  All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to us, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so, or to otherwise protect our rights.

4. COOKIES 

The website uses “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are data files that are placed on your device or computer and cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your device or computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. Cookies on the website may be used to ensure a smooth user experience, perform analytics, and for showing relevant advertisements. Please note that third parties (such as analytics software) may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies. The website may, at a certain point in time, use Google Analytics. Please refer to http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners to find out more about how Google uses data when you use our website and how to control the information sent to Google. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies; however, we have set up the option for you to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to access all or parts of our website.

 

5. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. Your continued use or access to the website constitutes your acceptance of those changes, if any.

 

6. CONTACT INFORMATION 

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information, please contact us via email at hello@momleyloft.com